Here is a preview of this week's events for Sagemont, March 04 - March 10
MONDAY
March 4, 2019
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys and girls Middle school Practice @ Weston Tennis Center | ||
3:00 PM | Flag Football: Boys and girls Elementary Practice @ Sagemont Lower School Field | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Mater Lakes Academy @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 03-04-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ Cypress Bay High School (Rescheduled from 03-04-19) |
||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center |
TUESDAY
March 5, 2019
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys and girls Varsity @ Miami Country Day School @ Arthur Schneider Park | ||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Miami Country Day School @ Arthur Schneider Park | ||
3:00 PM | Flag Football: Boys and girls Elementary Practice @ Sagemont Lower School Field | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Miami Christian School @ Miami Christian School | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 03-05-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 03-05-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Middle school - jv Vs. Somerset Key @ Sagemont Athletic Center | ||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Middle school - varsity @ Aventura Charter of Excellence School @ Aventura Community Recreation | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center |
WEDNESDAY
March 6, 2019
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys and girls Middle school Practice @ Weston Tennis Center | ||
3:00 PM | Flag Football: Boys and girls Elementary Practice @ Sagemont Lower School Field | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Middle school Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 03-06-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 03-06-19) |
||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center | ||
6:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Archbishop Mc Carthy High School @ Archbishop McCarthy (Rescheduled from 03-06-19) |
THURSDAY
March 7, 2019
3:00 PM | Flag Football: Boys and girls Elementary Practice @ Sagemont Lower School Field | ||
3:30 PM | Drama Production @ Sagemont Black Box Theater | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Middle school Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 03-07-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 03-07-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Flag Football: Girls Varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys and girls Varsity @ Yeshiva High School @ Mizner Golf and Tennis | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Yeshiva High School @ TBD | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center |
FRIDAY
March 8, 2019
3:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Brito Miami Private @ TEQUESTA TRACE PARK | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center |
SATURDAY
March 9, 2019
8:00 AM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center | ||
8:00 AM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome |
SUNDAY
March 10, 2019
8:00 AM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center | ||
8:00 AM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome |