Here is a preview of this week's events for Sagemont, February 04 - February 10
MONDAY
February 4, 2019
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Middle school - jv Practice @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Middle school - varsity Practice @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Chaminade-Madonna College Prep @ Chaminade-Madonna College Prep | ||
5:00 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
6:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Chaminade-Madonna College Prep @ Chaminade-Madonna College Prep |
TUESDAY
February 5, 2019
3:15 PM | D.C Parent Meeting @ Sagemont Upper - Media Center | ||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Sagemont Athletic Center | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 02-05-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Middle school - jv @ RASG Hebrew Academy @ Hebrew Academy Gym | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome |
WEDNESDAY
February 6, 2019
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 02-06-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Middle school - jv @ Donna Klein @ Donna Klein Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Middle school - varsity @ Donna Klein @ Donna Klein Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Gulliver Prep @ SAGEMONT | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Gulliver Prep @ Sagemont Athletic Center | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Miami Country Day School @ Miami Country Day Field | ||
7:00 PM | 5th Grade Basketball Night @ TBD |
THURSDAY
February 7, 2019
3:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Sagemont Athletic Center | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Tequesta Trace Park | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ Markham Park (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Middle school - varsity Vs. Ben Gamla Charter School @ Sagemont Athletic Center (Rescheduled from 02-05-19) |
||
5:30 PM | LS Mother/Son SETUP @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
5:31 PM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center |
FRIDAY
February 8, 2019
SATURDAY
February 9, 2019
SUNDAY
February 10, 2019
8:00 AM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Sagemont Athletic Center | ||
8:00 AM | Wildfire Volleyball @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
12:01 PM | i9 Sports @ Comerica Bank Dome | ||
2:00 PM | AABC @ Sagemont Batting Cages |